Taste, Furniture and Residences, An Italian Collection

Live auction 300

tue 13 June 2017
Genoa - Castello Mackenzie
SINGLE SESSION 13/06/2017 Hours 14:30
Exhibition in Genoa from Friday 9 to Monday 12, 10am to 7pm
Price range from 0 € to 50000 €

361 - 390  of 422 LOTS
361

A Louis XV small veneered table, Genoa, third quarter of the 18th century

quadrifoglio intarsiato sul piano e sul pianetto di raccordo tra le gambe, sul fronte tablette estraibile, sul fianco destro cassetto, all’interno del piano apribile vari scomparti per gli attrezzi da ricamo, cm 53x41x75
€ 3.000,00 / 5.000,00
Sold
362

A Louis XV veneered chest of drawers, Genoa 18th century

lastronato in palissandro e filettato in bois de rose, fronte e fianchi mossi, due cassetti a specchio, alte gambe arcuate con scarpette in bronzo fuso, dorato e cesellato, piano in marmo sagomato, cm 99x54x90,5
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Sold
363

A Louis XV nightstand, veneered and inlaid with a clover motif, Genoa, half of the 18th century

€ 7.000,00 / 10.000,00
Sold
364

Saint Cecilia with angles and figures. Flemish artist active in Bologna in the 17th century Santa Cecilia [..]

€ 10.000,00 / 15.000,00
Sold
365

Holy family with Saint Jerome and Saint Catherine. Lavinia Fontana (Bologna 1552 - Roma 1614), attributed [..]

olio su tela, cm 117x94, in cornice intagliata e dorata
€ 3.000,00 / 5.000,00
Sold
366

A pair of female portraits. French school of the 18th century Coppia di ritratti femminili

olio su tela, cm 42x33, in belle cornici dorate intagliate ad elementi vegetali e traforate con foglie d’acanto sugli angoli
€ 2.500,00 / 3.500,00
Sold
367

A pair of river scenes with figures. Scipione Cignaroli (Milano 1690 - Torino 1753), attributed to Coppia [..]

olio su tavola, cm 35x46, in cornici dorate
€ 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
Sold
368

The toilette of Venus. Lavinia Fontana (Bologna 1552 - Roma 1614) La toelette di Venere

€ 15.000,00 / 20.000,00
Sold
369

Putti playing. Italian school of the 17th century Giochi di putti

olio su rame, diametro cm 21, in cornici dorate
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Sold
370

Lot and the daughters. Bologna school of the 17th century Lot e le figlie

olio su tela, cm 76x86, in cornice intagliata e dorata
€ 3.000,00 / 5.000,00
Sold
371

Adoration of the Kings. Bologna school of the late 16th century Adorazione dei Magi

olio su tavola, cm 74x61, in bella cornice intagliata, laccata e dorata
€ 5.000,00 / 7.000,00
Sold
372

A set of six panels with Chinese style decorations, Piedmont 18th century (?)

su di un fondo ad imitazione della tappezzeria sono dipinte figurine orientali entro pagode con uccelli, fiori ed elementi vegetali, cm 166x72
€ 4.000,00 / 6.000,00
Sold
373

A pair of silver oil lamps, Rome, Roman cameral stamp (in use between 1815 and 1870) and mark for goldsmith [..]

€ 8.000,00 / 12.000,00
Sold
374

A round Charles X mahogany table, 19th century

piano lastronato ed intarsiato, fusto scolpito a tutto tondo con fauno con le braccia sollevate a sorreggere il piano e gambe incrociate che terminano a cornucopie, cm 91,5x80,5
€ 4.000,00 / 6.000,00
375

A wiseman with girl in Blanc de Chine porcelain, China, Qing dynasty, 19th century

altezza cm 28
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Sold
376

A wiseman in Blanc de Chine porcelain, China, 20th century

altezza cm 33
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Sold
377

A sitting dignitary in Blanc de Chine porcelain, China, 20th century

altezza cm 36
€ 800,00 / 1.200,00
Sold
378

A Guyianin with little girl in Blanc de Chine porcelain, China, 20th century

altezza cm 33
€ 700,00 / 1.000,00
Sold
379

altezza cm 38
€ 400,00 / 600,00
Sold
380

Two small dogs in Blanc de Chine porcelain, China, 20th century

altezza cm 11,5
€ 300,00 / 400,00
381

A wise man with necklace in Blanc de Chine porcelain, China, 20th century

altezza cm 26
€ 700,00 / 1.000,00
Sold
382

A crouching Guanyin in Blanc de Chine porcelain, China, Qing dynasty, 19th century

altezza cm 23
€ 800,00 / 1.200,00
Sold
383

A crouching Guanyin in Blanc de Chine porcelain, China, 20th century

altezza cm 24
€ 800,00 / 1.200,00
384

A large vase in white and blue porcelain with dragons, China, Qing dynasty, 19th century

altezza cm 65
€ 800,00 / 1.200,00
Sold
385

A vase with a scenery, China, Qing dynasty, 19th century

altezza cm 45
€ 700,00 / 1.000,00
Sold
386

A large porcelain potiche with lid, China, Qing dynasty, 18th century

decorazione in oro su fondo blu, altezza cm 42
€ 400,00 / 600,00
Sold
387

A porcelain potiche, China, Qing dynasty, 18th century

decorazione monocroma bianca e blu, altezza cm 21
€ 700,00 / 900,00
Sold
388

A vase in white and blue porcelain, China 19th century

altezza cm 26
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Sold
389

A pair of porcelain trumpet vases, China 19th century

decorazione bianca e blu, altezza cm 44,5 (restauri)
€ 700,00 / 900,00
Sold
390

A large plate with a white and blue decoration, China, Qing dynasty, Kangxi era (1662 - 1722)

diametro cm 39
€ 1.200,00 / 1.800,00
Sold
361 - 390  of 422 LOTS