Time auction 402

Fine Art

thu 24 January - wed 6 February 2019
On line
Price range from 0 € to 1000 €

1 - 30  of 257 LOTS
293

Coppia di vasi con coperchio, Cina XX secolo

decoro policromo e figure leoni danzanti, altezza cm 18
€ 10,00 / 10,00
292

Two ivory groups, Japan, early 1900s

H 28cm and 34cm
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Unsold
291

A Homu altar, China, 1800s

86x211x46cm
€ 300,00 / 350,00
290

Cinque piatti in porcellana policroma, Cina XX secolo

diam cm 22,5; cm 25; cm 28
€ 150,00 / 180,00
Unsold
289

Zuppiera, Cina XX secolo

cm 33x30 (restauri)
€ 70,00 / 80,00
Unsold
288

Scatola contenente dieci strumenti musicali in pietre dure. Cina (?) XX secolo

€ 150,00 / 200,00
Unsold
286

Due bambole con visi in porcellana, Cina XX secolo

altezza cm 28
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Unsold
285

Tre ciotole impilabili in porcellana con raffigurazioni di geishe su fondo bianco, Cina

diametro cm 20
€ 50,00 / 80,00
284

Scultura orientale in pietra saponaria raffigurante un vecchio saggio, Cina XX secolo

altezza cm 19
€ 10,00 / 10,00
283

Coppia di vasi biansati in metallo e smalti cloisonnè, XX secolo

cm 24,5x16
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Unsold
282

Incensiere biansato in metallo e smalti cloisonnè, XX secolo

cane di Pho sulla sommità, h cm 48
€ 10,00 / 10,00
281

Vaso in porcellana, Giappone XX secolo

altezza cm 38
€ 10,00 / 10,00
280

Vaso in porcellana, Cina, Repubblica, XX secolo

altezza cm 36
€ 80,00 / 100,00
Unsold
278

Fifteen carved ivory figures and animals, Japan, early 20th century

da cm 3,5 a cm 7
€ 300,00 / 350,00
277

A pair of blue and white porcelain cups with flower decoration, China, Qing Dynasty, 19th century

apocryphal Kangxi mark
€ 10,00 / 10,00
276

Coppetta in giada, Cina XX secolo

rotture, h cm 15
€ 200,00 / 250,00
Unsold
275

A glazed pottery figure of dignitary with ruyi, China, early 20th century

h cm 33
€ 80,00 / 100,00
274

A glazed pottery figure of dignitary, China, Ming Dynasty, 17th century

h cm 35
€ 80,00 / 100,00
273

Three painted pottery figures of musicians, China, Tang Dynasty (618-906)

h max cm 31 circa
€ 300,00 / 350,00
272

Lot of two polychrome enamelled porcelain bowls and a vase and cover, China, 19th/20th century

diam cm 30, h vaso cm 21
€ 10,00 / 10,00
271

A pair of polychrome enamelled porcelain dishes, China, Qing Dynasty, 18th and 20th century

diam cm 22 e cm 29
€ 200,00 / 250,00
Unsold
270

Three painted pottery figures of dignitaries, China, Ming Dynasty, 17th century

h cm 23 e cm 45
€ 750,00 / 950,00
Unsold
269

A glass paste snuff bottle with cicada, China, 20th century

h cm 9
€ 10,00 / 10,00
268

A blue and white enamel greyhound and inscriptions snuff bottle, China, Qing Dynasty, 19th century

apocryphal Qianlong mark
€ 100,00 / 150,00
267

An enamel European subject snuff bottle, China, Qing Dynasty, late 19th century

apocryphal Qianlong mark
€ 10,00 / 10,00
266

Thirteen painted glass snuff bottles with figures, animals and inscriptions, China, 20th century

h da cm 8,5 a cm 11
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Unsold
265

Six different snuff bottles: hardstone, bone, green jade, jadeite and glass, China, Qing Dynasty, 19th [..]

h da cm 5,5 a cm 9
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Unsold
264

Three blue and white porcelain snuff bottles with figures, China, Qing Dynasty, 19th century

h da cm 6 a cm 8
€ 10,00 / 10,00
263

Four glass paste snuff bottles with Guanyin, cats and birds, China, 20th century

h da cm 6,5 a cm 7
€ 10,00 / 10,00
262

Two enamel European subject snuff bottles, China, 20th century

apocryphal Qianlong mark
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Unsold
1 - 30  of 257 LOTS