(450)

Modern and Contemporary Art

C. Pissarro, Femmes nues, 1896

Femmes nues, 1896

Estimate: EUR 1.200,00 - 1.800,00

USD 1.336,00 - 2.005,00
GBP 1.015,00 - 1.522,00
Lot No.

Camille Pissarro (1830-1903). Lithograph on beige Ingres paper glued onto white sheepskin. 21x48cm
Provenienza: Paul Proute, Parigi Collezione privata, Milano

EUR 1.200,00 - 1.800,00

USD 1.336,00 - 2.005,00
GBP 1.015,00 - 1.522,00
sold
EUR 1.200,00