(459)

Giuseppe Pipein Gamba - Garuti (1869-1954)

NOTTE TRIPOLINA NELL’OASI... CARNEVALE 1912

Estimate: EUR 500,00 - 900,00

USD 589,00 - 1.061,00
GBP 453,00 - 815,00
Lot No.

First edition lithographic poster, 1912. 139x100 cm (in two separate sheets).
A fine poster for a brilliant comedy performed during the Carnival in 1912.
QUALITY: A. Excellent copy.

Un soggetto superbo per questa commedia d’ambientazione nordafricana, con evidenti riferimenti di carattere erotico-amoroso.

EUR 500,00 - 900,00

USD 589,00 - 1.061,00
GBP 453,00 - 815,00