(475)

Silvers - Timed Auction Auction   475

wed 29 JANUARY / wed 19 FEBRUARY 2020
Silvers - Timed Auction
Time Auction

Silvers - Timed Auction

Bids by web only
A selection of works from private Italian collections
Sale Total 59.775,00 EUR (include the Buyer's Premium)
Search
Sold
order by:

List display List display
1 - 204  of 204 LOTS
sold € 160,00
sold € 340,00
Piatto in argento cesellato, XX secolo
sold € 240,00
Embossed and chiselled silver. Cameral stamp. 180gr, 9.5cm
Two silver salt bowls, Rome, 1700s
sold € 950,00
sold € 600,00
Servizio da tè e caffè in argento, XX secolo
sold € 800,00
Molten, embossed and chiselled silver. H 31cm, 610gr
Two silver candle holders, Italy, 1900s
sold € 600,00
Molten and embossed silver. H 21.5cm, 850gr
A silver pitcher, France (?), 18-1900s
Molten and chiselled silver, apparently unmarked. 43x21cm, 760gr
A silver pheasant, Italy (?), 1900s
sold € 400,00
1 - 204  of 204 LOTS