Collectors' Silvers, 20th Century - II

270

Porta sigarette. Argento fuso, sagomato e inciso. Oreficeria tedesca della prima metà del XX secolo

€ 1.000,00 / 1.200,00
Estimate
Evaluate a similar item
Description

Porta sigarette. Argento fuso, sagomato e inciso. Oreficeria tedesca della prima metà del XX secolo

gr 235 Largh. 12 - Prof. 8 Cm
Singolare cimelio commemorativo dell'aviazione pionieristica che celebra il volo transoceanico in solitaria di Charles Lindbergh recante le firme di Gabriele D'Annunzio, Italo Balbo, Benito Mussolini, Charles Linbergh, Luis Bleriot, Clarence Chamberlin, De Pinedo e numerosi altri personaggi italiani e stranieri legati al mondo aviatorio
Live auction 721

Collectors' Silvers, 20th Century - II

thu 16 June 2022
Genoa
SINGLE SESSION 16/06/2022 Hours 17:00
The description sheets do not always indicate the state of conservation of the goods, we invite you to always request the condition report before making your offers