(459)

Anonimo

GIUBALAND, LA TRADIZIONALE VEGLIA DI GALA / TEATRO PAGANINI, GENOVA

Estimate: EUR 300,00 - 600,00

USD 354,00 - 707,00
GBP 272,00 - 544,00
Lot No.
Anonimo
Anonimo
Anonimo
Anonimo
Anonimo
Anonimo

Anonimo
First edition lithographic poster, 1925. 100x208 cm (in three separate sheets).
Unusual horizontal poster; another spectacle and theatrical piece in Genua.
QUALITY: A. A near mint copy. Unobtrusive marginal defects.

Composizione di grande modernità grazie all’uso di un grande carattere ornato.

EUR 300,00 - 600,00

USD 354,00 - 707,00
GBP 272,00 - 544,00