Arti Decorative del XX secolo e Design

214

Pablo Picasso (1891-1973) - Madoura - VallaurisBrocca in terracotta decorata con volto in smalto blu

€ 4.000,00 / 4.500,00
Estimate
Evaluate a similar item
Description

Pablo Picasso (1891-1973) - Madoura - VallaurisBrocca in terracotta decorata con volto in smalto blu

sotto vernice su fondo craquelŽ. Sotto la base, sia dipinto sia inciso: Edition Picasso, marchio Madoura Plein Feu, 73/100, N106. Altezza cm 30
Live auction 110

Arti Decorative del XX secolo e Design

wed 8 June 2011
Genoa
SINGLE SESSION 08/06/2011 Hours 15:00
The description sheets do not always indicate the state of conservation of the goods, we invite you to always request the condition report before making your offers