Illustration marker pen on paper, cm 7,5x13. Signed.
More information
Ritratto del bracchetto più famoso del mondo risalente al periodo di evoluzione del personaggio dove il naso comincia ad essere più rotondo e corto e il personaggio inizia a guardare il lettore direttamente negli occhi.
Live auction 386
The Masters of Comics and Illustration
wed 5 December 2018
Milan
The description sheets do not always indicate the state of conservation of the goods, we invite you to always request the condition report before making your offers