65

Leonetto Cappiello ( 1875-1942 )
BITTER CAMPARI

€ 1.200,00 / 2.200,00

Leonetto Cappiello ( 1875-1942 ) BITTER CAMPARI

First edition lithographic poster, 1921. 101x70 cm.
A rare version printed on thick paper of the widely known poster with the red elf on black background.
QUALITY: A-. Some marginal defects; very light surface cracks, otherwise excellent state of preservation.
Il celebre “Folletto” della Campari, probabilmente il manifesto che più di ogni altro ha segnato la storia della casa milanese. Questa è una versione mai vista da noi sino ad ora impressa su carta pesante e con colori estremamente brillanti.