189

Plinio Codognato ( 1878- 1940)
FIAT 514

€ 5.000,00 / 8.000,00
Estimate
Evaluate a similar item
Description

Plinio Codognato ( 1878- 1940) FIAT 514

First edition lithographic poster, 1930. Cm 386x282.
A superb work by Codognato for the first compact size car produced in Italy.
QUALITY: B. One crackled tear in the middle. Some light folds throughout. Linen-backed.
More information
Magnifico cartellone, tra le grandi testimonianze dell’attività di Codognato per Fiat, qui in una versione di eccezionali dimensioni. La Fiat 514 occupa un posto di grande rilievo nella storia automobilistica italiana per essere stata la prima vera “compatta” a essere prodotta in grande serie.
Live auction 459

Vintage Posters

tue 27 October 2020
Milan
SINGLE SESSION 27/10/2020 Hours 15:00
The description sheets do not always indicate the state of conservation of the goods, we invite you to always request the condition report before making your offers