13

Ico Parisi

€ 15.000,00 / 20.000,00
Estimate
Evaluate a similar item
Description

Ico Parisi

Raro tavolo basso mod. 1951.1
in legno sagomato con forme e spessori irregolari.
Di questo modello si conoscono due esemplari realizzati per due committenze private.
Proveniente da una collezione di Milano.
Prod. Fratelli Rizzi, Italia, 1951
cm 160x79x41
More information
Bibliografia R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, p. 334-335. Silviana Editoriale, 2017.
Live auction 461

Fine Design

fri 20 December 2019
Milan
SINGLE SESSION 20/12/2019 Hours 15:00
The description sheets do not always indicate the state of conservation of the goods, we invite you to always request the condition report before making your offers