Specchio a parete mod. Paraggi con struttura in legno, cristallo specchiato e nastro in cuoio. Marchio originale. Prod. MIM, Italia, 1950 ca.
More information
Bibliografia R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, p. 561, Silvana Editoriale, 2017. (modello simile)
Live auction 692
Design 200
wed 30 March 2022
Milan
SINGLE SESSION 30/03/2022 Hours 15:00
The description sheets do not always indicate the state of conservation of the goods, we invite you to always request the condition report before making your offers