Luciano Bottaro (1931 – 2006) Topolino e la vigilia di Natale
pag. 7 del Topolino Libretto n. 131 edito nel 1956 .Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Great condition, cm 22x30,5.
More information
Una speciale storia di Natale che vede comparire tutti i personaggi dell’universo Disney ad opera di uno dei Maestri italiani più amati. Ottima conservazione, traccia di indicazione tipografica a matita alla prima vignetta.
Live auction 386
The Masters of Comics and Illustration
wed 5 December 2018
Milan
The description sheets do not always indicate the state of conservation of the goods, we invite you to always request the condition report before making your offers