397

A painted diptych with scenes from the life of the Virgin and Saint Francis receiving the stigmata. Southern Italian painter, 16th century

€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00

A painted diptych with scenes from the life of the Virgin and Saint Francis receiving the stigmata. Southern Italian painter, [..]

olio su tavola entro cornice in legno dorato e piede in rame non pertinenti, cm 17,5x10 cadauno. Montato entro antica teca in legno dorato rotante su base in metallo