Giuseppe Pipein Gamba - Garuti (1869-1954)
COMICA COMPAGNIA SICHEL – GUASTI – CIARLI - BRACCI

€ 350,00 / 600,00

Giuseppe Pipein Gamba - Garuti (1869-1954) COMICA COMPAGNIA SICHEL – GUASTI – CIARLI - BRACCI

First edition lithographic poster, 1904. 100x280 cm (in four separate sheets).
The tournée of a group of comedians. Rare!
QUALITY: B+. Some light tears in margins; brilliant colours, neverthless a small ink difference between the two sheets.
Raro manifesto che documenta una tournée genovese di una importante compagnia di teatro comico.