Giuseppe Pipein Gamba - Garuti (1869-1954)
NOEUDS D’AMOUR... CARNEVALE 1911 / POLITEAMA R. MARGHERITA

€ 600,00 / 1.000,00

Giuseppe Pipein Gamba - Garuti (1869-1954) NOEUDS D’AMOUR... CARNEVALE 1911 / POLITEAMA R. MARGHERITA

First edition lithographic poster, 1911. 153x106 cm.
A fine poster for a brilliant comedy performed during the Carnival of 1911.
QUALITY: B+. Some light tears on the margins; light waterstain on the right, overall very very good conditions. Linen-backed.
Un soggetto intrigante di carattere amoroso che reclamizza questa commedia brillante uscita a Genova nella stagione del carnevale 1911.