Time auction 803

Asian Art

tue 6 - tue 20 December 2022
Milan
Works of art and collectibles from the Far East
Bids by web only
Price range from 0 € to 1500 €

1 - 60  of 223 LOTS

A carved coral group, China, early 1900s

Depicting a blossoming branch. H 10cm, gross weight 115gr<br><br>gr 115 lordi H. 10 cm
€ 200,00 / 400,00

Largh. 5,5 - Alt. 4 cm
€ 50,00 / 100,00

A jade box, China, Qing Dynasty

Qianlong period (1736-1796). 4.5x7.5cm<br><br>W. 7,5 - H. 4,5 cm
€ 500,00 / 700,00

A jadeite figure, China, early 1900s

A figure of a woman with a flower branch carved in jadeite with a wooden base. H 13cm<br><br>H. 13 cm
€ 150,00 / 250,00

Two jade sculptures, China, 1900s

Celadon jade
€ 250,00 / 450,00

Vaso scolpito in giada Celadon con coperchio e anse ad anello, Cina, XX secolo

Alt. 17,5 cm
€ 200,00 / 400,00

A white jade figure, China, Qing Dynasty 1800s

H. 6,5 cm
€ 200,00 / 400,00

Figura di fanciulla danzante scolpita in giada verde, Cina, XX secolo

Alt. 23,5 Cm
€ 50,00 / 100,00

Figura di fanciulla con fiori scolpita in giada verde, Cina, XX secolo

Alt. 24 Cm
€ 200,00 / 400,00

Pendente scolpito in giada con decoro a traforo e stand in legno, Cina, Dinistai Qing, XIX secolo

Largh. 5,5 - Alt. 7 Cm
€ 200,00 / 400,00

A hardstone Guanyin, China, Qing Dynasty

18th century. H 20.5cm<br><br>H. 20,5 cm
€ 200,00 / 400,00

A lapis lazuli vase, China, early 1900s

A vase with lid, carved with a decor of birds and branches. H 14.5cm<br><br>H. 14,5 cm
€ 400,00 / 600,00

Figura di Budai seduto in saponaria, Cina, XX secolo

Alt. 10 cm
€ 50,00 / 100,00

A double snuff bottle, China, 1900s

5x6cm<br><br>W. 6 - H. 5 cm
€ 400,00 / 600,00

Three lidded vases, China, 1900s

Carnelian, quartz and agate. H from 8cm to 14cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00

An agate group, China, Qing Dynasty, 1800s

Depicting a bird and branches. 9.5x14.5cm. From Collezione Bulgari, Rome<br><br>W. 14,5 - H. 9,5 cm
€ 400,00 / 600,00

Gruppo in pietra dura con figure di leoni, Cina, XX secolo

Largh. 14 - Alt. 8 Cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00

Lotto composto da sei sculture di materiali e soggetti differenti, Cina, XIX-XX secolo

misure varie
€ 300,00 / 500,00

A glass snuff bottle, China, 1900s

H. 6 Cm
€ 400,00 / 600,00

H. 9 Cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00

H. 8,5 Cm
€ 200,00 / 400,00

Snuff bottle in agata con corpo sagomato, Cina, XX secolo

Alt. 7,5 Cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00

Ciotola in pasta di vetro con decoro di fiori e farfalle, Giappone, fine XIX secolo

diam cm 10
€ 80,00 / 120,00

A porcelain bowl, China, Qing Dynasty, 1800s

Polychrome enamelled porcelain with everyday life scenes and floral decors. Apocryphal mark.<br><br>W. 31 - H. 14 cm
Free Bid

Piccola ciotola in porcellana Chicco di Riso, Cina, XX secolo

diam cm 11,5
Free Bid

Vaso in porcellana monocroma rossa, Cina, XX secolo

Alt. 33 Cm
Free Bid

Figura di Budai in pasta eretto con pesca e fanciullo, Cina, XX secolo

Alt. 18 cm
€ 50,00 / 100,00

diam cm 22 e cm 29
€ 100,00 / 200,00

An Imari cachepot, Japan, 1800s

Bronze mounting. 40x40x40cm<br><br>W. 40 - H. 40 cm
€ 420,00 / 620,00

Coppia di piatti in porcellana a smalti policromi Famiglia Rosa con peonie e decori floreali entro riserve, [..]

diam cm 22
€ 250,00 / 450,00

A pair of porcelain vases, China, 1900s

Double handled vases in porcelain and polychrome enamels depicting dragons on a red background. 86.5cm<br><br>H. 86,5 cm
€ 500,00 / 700,00

A porcelain flask, China, Qing Dynasty, 1800s

H 31cm<br><br>H. 31 cm
€ 300,00 / 500,00

A Guanyin figure, China, early 1900s

Blanc de Chine porcelain. H 73cm<br><br>H. 73 cm
€ 300,00 / 500,00

Two Kutani vases, Japan, Meiji period

(1868-1912). H 68.5cm<br><br>H. 68,5 cm
€ 400,00 / 600,00

diam cm 39
€ 100,00 / 200,00

A porcelain vase, China, Qing Dynasty

Guangxu period (1875.1908). Monochrome oxblood porcelain. H 24cm<br><br>H. 24 cm
€ 500,00 / 700,00

tazzina: cm 4x7,5; snuff bottle: h cm 9
€ 100,00 / 200,00

A porcelain plate, Japan, Meiji period, (1868-1912)

Porcelain with polychrome enamel. Diameter 33cm
€ 400,00 / 600,00
69

Two porcelain pitchers, Japan, Meiji period

(1868-1912)<br><br>H. 13 cm
€ 400,00 / 600,00
70

A porcelain vase, China, Qing Dynasty, 1800s

Pink Family porcelain. H 39.5cm<br><br>H. 39,5 cm
€ 500,00 / 700,00
71

Pink Family porcelain. H 38.5cm<br><br>H. 38,5 cm
€ 500,00 / 700,00
74

A Blanc de Chine sphere, China, Qing Dynasty

1800s. Blanc de Chine porcelain with embossed floral decors.<br><br>W. 20 - D. 20 - H. 20 cm
€ 200,00 / 400,00
75

Largh. 12 - Alt. 5 cm
€ 50,00 / 100,00
76

Two enamel vases, China, Qing Dynasty, 1800s

Cloisonné enamels with a naturalistic and lotus flower decor. H 31.5cm<br><br>H. 31,5 cm
€ 400,00 / 600,00
77

Bottiglia in porcellana a decoro Imari, Giappone, XIX secolo

Alt. 31 cm
€ 180,00 / 280,00
79

A Famille Rose vase, China, Qing Dynasty 1800s

H. 35 cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
80

Two porcelain plaques, China, 1900s

With naturalistic scenes of birds, blooming peonies and inscriptions.<br><br>W. 20 - H. 72 cm
€ 450,00 / 650,00
81

With playing children and inscription.<br><br>W. 20 - H. 72 cm
€ 450,00 / 650,00
82

Two porcelain vases, China, Qing Dynasty, 1800s

With phoenixes and blooming peonies on a red backdrop.<br><br>H. 36 cm
€ 300,00 / 500,00
83

Piatto in porcellana monocroma Celadon con sfumature lavanda, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XVIII secolo

diam cm 35
€ 500,00 / 700,00
84

Alt. 40 cm
€ 50,00 / 100,00
85

A porcelain lidded tray, China, Qing Dynasty

1800s. Figures of dragons and naturalistic decors.<br><br>W. 30 - D. 25 - H. 12 cm
€ 400,00 / 600,00
86

Largh. 26,3 - Prof. 20 - Alt. 6,5 cm
€ 150,00 / 250,00
87

marca apocrifa Xuande <br><br>Alt. 36 cm
€ 150,00 / 250,00
88

Six porcelain plates, China, Qing Dynasty, 1700s

23x23cm
€ 400,00 / 600,00
89

Vaso in porcellana con anse sagomate e scene di vita di corte entro riserve, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX [..]

Alt. 42 cm
€ 200,00 / 400,00
90

Alt. 41 cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
91

A porcelain vase, Japan, Meiji period

(1868-1912). Gold highlighting.<br><br>H. 53 cm
€ 300,00 / 500,00
92

Blue and white porcelain with a decor of phoenixes, dragons and flowers. Hexagonal section.
€ 500,00 / 700,00
93

diam cm 22
€ 50,00 / 100,00
1 - 60  of 223 LOTS