Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
803
Auction Calendar
Live auction
Auction 927
Numismatics
Auction 942
Auction 940
Postal History and Philately
Auction 925
Auction 946
Italian Mansions
All upcoming Auctions
All past Auctions
Time auctions
Auction 885
Watches
Auction 949
Modern and Contemporary Art
Auction 963
Silverware
Auction 960
Collectible Majolica and Porcelain
All upcoming Auctions
All past Auctions
Auction House
History
Where we are
Buy and sell
Terms of sale
How to buy
How to sell
Selling with Cambi
Artists
Bank informations
Specific Terms and condition for Cambi LIVE
Specific terms and conditions for Cambi TIME
An Arc for Ukraine - How to participate
Departments
Macro areas
Modern
Ancient
Departments in evidence
19th and 20th Century Paintings
Fine Collectible Wines and Spirits
Jewelry
Modern and Contemporary Art
Numismatic
Old Master Paintings and Drawings
Oriental Art
Watches and Pocket Watches
All departments
Search
Auction Calendar
Live auction
Auction 927
Numismatics
Auction 942
Auction 940
Postal History and Philately
Auction 925
Auction 946
Italian Mansions
All upcoming Auctions
All past Auctions
Time auctions
Auction 885
Watches
Auction 949
Modern and Contemporary Art
Auction 963
Silverware
Auction 960
All upcoming Auctions
All past Auctions
Auction House
History
Where we are
Buy and sell
Terms of sale
How to buy
How to sell
Selling with Cambi
Artists
Bank informations
Departments
Macro areas
Modern
Ancient
Departments in evidence
Jewelry
Modern and Contemporary Art
Numismatic
Oriental Art
Watches and Pocket Watches
All departments
Search
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Newsletter subscribe
Search
Auction Calendar
Asian Art
Time auction
803
Asian Art
tue
6 -
tue
20 December 2022
Milan
Works of art and collectibles from the Far East
Bids by web only
Sign in or register
Sold List
Online catalogue
Lot N.
152
€ 300,00 / 500,00
Lot N.
147
€ 300,00 / 500,00
Lot N.
196
€ 200,00 / 400,00
Lot N.
229
€ 700,00 / 900,00
Lot N.
165
A bronze Phurba dagger, Tibet, 1600s
Partially gilded bronze. Vajra-shaped handle. 34cm
€ 500,00 / 700,00
Lot N.
90
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Lot N.
212
A carved stone peacock, China, Song Dynasty
960-1279. 25cm
€ 400,00 / 600,00
Lot N.
227
€ 300,00 / 500,00
Lot N.
179
A Buddha Sakyamuni, China, Qing Dynasty
1800s
€ 500,00 / 700,00
Lot N.
121
A terracotta horse, China, Tang Dynasty (618-906)
€ 500,00 / 700,00
Lot N.
264
Two paintings on silk, China, early 1900s
€ 500,00 / 700,00
Lot N.
A jade box, China, Qing Dynasty
Qianlong period (1736-1796). 4.5x7.5cm
€ 500,00 / 700,00
Lots
Filter and sort
Fashion, Vintage and Memorabil [..]
Drawings
Sold
Price range from
to
1500 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
End auction - High to low
End auction - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
30 Lots
60 Lots
90 Lots
1 - 60 of 223 LOTS
Page:
A porcelain bowl, China, Qing Dynasty, 1800s
Polychrome enamelled porcelain with everyday life scenes and floral decors. Apocryphal mark.
W. 31 - H. 14 cm
Free Bid
Sold
Sign in or register
diam cm 11,5
Free Bid
Sold
Sign in or register
Vaso in porcellana monocroma rossa, Cina, XX secolo
Alt. 33 Cm
Free Bid
Sold
Sign in or register
163
Due piatti in rame sbalzato raffiguranti guerrieri, Giappone, XX secolo
diam cm 24
Free Bid
Sold
Sign in or register
247
Hirosighe Ando (1797-1858) La spiaggia di Maiko, provincia di Harima
xilografia su seta
Largh. 20 - Alt. 28,5 Cm
Free Bid
Sold
Sign in or register
Largh. 5,5 - Alt. 4 cm
€ 50,00 / 100,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Alt. 23,5 Cm
€ 50,00 / 100,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Figura di Budai seduto in saponaria, Cina, XX secolo
Alt. 10 cm
€ 50,00 / 100,00
Alt. 18 cm
€ 50,00 / 100,00
75
Largh. 12 - Alt. 5 cm
€ 50,00 / 100,00
84
Alt. 40 cm
€ 50,00 / 100,00
Sold
Sign in or register
93
diam cm 22
€ 50,00 / 100,00
Sold
Sign in or register
94
Piccola ciotola in porcellana a smalti policromi con simboli taoisti, fiori di loto e motivo a greca [..]
Largh. 10 - Alt. 5,5 cm
€ 50,00 / 100,00
108
Vaso in porcellana monocroma color sangue di bue, Cina, XX secolo
Alt. 41 cm
€ 50,00 / 100,00
Sold
Sign in or register
248
Largh. 132 - Alt. 67 cm
€ 50,00 / 100,00
Sold
Sign in or register
249
Largh. 48 - Alt. 75 cm
€ 50,00 / 100,00
251
A silk Thangka, Tibet, 1800s
61.5x39.5cm
W. 39,5 - H. 61,5 cm
€ 50,00 / 100,00
Sold
Sign in or register
diam cm 10
€ 80,00 / 120,00
Sold
Sign in or register
143
Largh. 33 - Alt. 12 Cm
€ 80,00 / 120,00
Three lidded vases, China, 1900s
Carnelian, quartz and agate. H from 8cm to 14cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Gruppo in pietra dura con figure di leoni, Cina, XX secolo
Largh. 14 - Alt. 8 Cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
A glass snuff bottle, China, 1900s
H. 9 Cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Snuff bottle in agata con corpo sagomato, Cina, XX secolo
Alt. 7,5 Cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
diam cm 22 e cm 29
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
diam cm 39
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
tazzina: cm 4x7,5; snuff bottle: h cm 9
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
79
A Famille Rose vase, China, Qing Dynasty 1800s
H. 35 cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
90
Alt. 41 cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
104
Figura di saggio in terracotta parzialmente invetriata, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo
Alt. 11 cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
105
Alt. 6 cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
106
Figura di fanciulla in terracotta parzialmente invetriata, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo
Alt. 9,5 cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
141
Lotto composto da tre ciotole in porcellana a smalti policromi con decoro a fiori di loto su sfondo [..]
marcate
misure varie
€ 100,00 / 200,00
149
diam cm 21,5 e cm 24,5
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
151
diam cm 27,5
€ 100,00 / 200,00
154
Tre piatti in porcellana con ideogrammi e farfalle, Cina, inizi XX secolo
marca apocrifa Qianlong
diam cm 20,5
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
156
Alt. 17 Cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
157
Vaso Gu in porcellana bianca e blu con decori floreali, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo
Alt. 31 Cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
164
A bronze vase, China, Qing Dynasty, 1700s
With a perforated decor of dragons and clouds.
H. 20 cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
167
Piccola figura in bronzo raffigurante Budai seduto con Ruyi e collana da preghiera, Cina, XX secolo
Largh. 10 - Alt. 8 cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
169
Due teste di Buddha in bronzo, Thailandia, XIX secolo
h cm 9 e cm 11
€ 100,00 / 200,00
171
Lotto composto da tre oggetti in bronzo e una bilancia in legno ebanizzato
misure varie
misure varie
€ 100,00 / 200,00
173
Vaso in bronzo con decori d'ispirazione arcaica in smalto, Cia, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo
marcato
Alt. 30,5 Cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
175
Figura di divinità multibraccia in bronzo entro aura, India, XIX secolo
Alt. 22,5 Cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
180
Figura di Buddha Amitayus seduto su piedistallo rivestita in lamina metallica, Thailandia, XIX secolo [..]
Alt. 16 Cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
187
Figura di Tara seduta su doppio fiore di loto in bronzo, Cina, XX secolo
Alt. 33 Cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
191
Alt. 70 cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
206
Figura di divinità femminile stante scolpita in legno laccato, India, XX secolo
Alt. 103 Cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
209
Buddha in legno dorato montato a lampada, Cina, XIX secolo
Alt. 66 Cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
215
Piccola testa di divinità muliebre in pietra, Khmer, XX secolo
Alt. 14,5 cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
217
Pietra da inchiostro con soggetto naturalistico inciso sul coperchio, Cina, XX secolo
Largh. 7,5 - Prof. 13,5 - Alt. 2,5 Cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
265
Dipinto su seta raffigurante paesaggio fluviale con villaggio, pescatore e iscrizione, Cina, Dinastia [..]
Largh. 30 - Alt. 90 Cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
270
Utagawa Kunimitsu (XIX secolo), attribuito a Tre anatre, 1858
xilografia su carta
Largh. 17 - Alt. 23 Cm
€ 100,00 / 200,00
A jadeite figure, China, early 1900s
A figure of a woman with a flower branch carved in jadeite with a wooden base. H 13cm
H. 13 cm
€ 150,00 / 250,00
86
Largh. 26,3 - Prof. 20 - Alt. 6,5 cm
€ 150,00 / 250,00
87
marca apocrifa Xuande
Alt. 36 cm
€ 150,00 / 250,00
107
Alt. 13,2 cm
€ 150,00 / 250,00
114
Alt. 24,5 Cm
€ 150,00 / 250,00
Sold
Sign in or register
119
Coppia di ciotole in porcellana policroma con figure di divinità, Tibet, XIX secolo
Largh. 15 - Alt. 8 Cm
€ 150,00 / 250,00
Sold
Sign in or register
135
Alt. 16 Cm
€ 150,00 / 200,00
194
Trittico di vasi in smalto con decori floreali su fondo nero, Cina, XX secolo
Alt. 23,5 cm
€ 150,00 / 250,00
1 - 60 of 223 LOTS
Page: