(435)

Fine Art Auction   435

tue 22 / wed 23 OCTOBER 2019
Fine Art

Fine Art

tue 22 / wed 23 OCTOBER 2019
Genoa - Mackenzie Castle
Sale Total 585.912,00 EUR (include the Buyer's Premium)
Search
Sold
order by:

List display List display
1 - 768  of 768 LOTS
244
Painted and lacquered wood. 126x60x88cm (defects)
A bureau, Genoa, second half of the 1700s
€ 2.500,00 - 3.000,00
sold € 2.400,00
112
Richly decorated. 100x64cm
A carved and gilt wood mirror, 1700s
€ 2.500,00 - 3.000,00
251
Briar-root veneering. Molten and chiselled bronze handles and details. 127x62x93cm
A chest of drawers, Lombardy, 1700s
€ 7.000,00 - 8.000,00
sold € 8.000,00
262
A coin cabinet, Italy, 17-18th century
€ 8.000,00 - 10.000,00
€ 400,00 - 500,00
€ 400,00 - 500,00
sold € 950,00
779
Acquasantiera, XIX-XX secolo
€ 200,00 - 250,00
sold € 320,00
315
A crucifix, Southern Italy, 1700s
€ 1.000,00 - 1.200,00
774
€ 2.500,00 - 3.000,00
76

Golfo di La Spezia

olio su tavoletta, cm 15,5x30,5 circa, firmato in basso a destra
Agostino Fossati (1830-1904)
€ 700,00 - 800,00
sold € 2.400,00
€ 400,00 - 500,00
sold € 350,00
95

Diana con faretra

scultura in bronzo, altezza cm 15, firmata alla base
Aimé-Jules Dalou (1838 - 1902)
€ 600,00 - 800,00
sold € 600,00
1 - 768  of 768 LOTS